/Events/

Events in India with Swami Mukundananda

Learn the Art of Mind Management with Swamiji

Swami Mukundananda travels widely across India every year, spreading the knowledge of the Vedic scriptures, which helps unfold its practical implication and relevance in our day to day life. Join JKYog events in India to experience the divine presence of Swamiji and learn the art of mind management.

november 2019

01nov6:00 PM8:00 PMChennai - Adyar Temple6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sri Anantha Padmanabha Swamy Temple, Dharma paripalana Sabha No.2, 2nd Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai - 600020

02nov2:30 PM4:00 PMChennai - Great Lakes University2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Great Lakes University, Dr. Bala V. Balachandar Campus, East Coast Road,Manamai Village, Thirukazhukundram Taluk, Kancheepuram District, Manamai, Tamil Nadu 603102

02nov6:00 PM9:00 PMChennai - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Tattvaloka Hall,76, Eldams Road, Teynampet, Chennai - 600018.

04nov6:00 PM9:00 PMBangalore - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Bangalore Medical College, Fort, Krishna Rajendra Rd, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560002

05nov10:00 AM1:00 AMMysore - Mahajana University10:00 AM - 1:00 AM

05nov6:00 PM8:00 PMMysore - Rotary Club6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

07nov4:00 PM6:00 PMBangalore - Lecture Program4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Indiqube Plot # 19/4 & 27, Junction, Village, Varthur Hobli, Outer Ring Rd, Kadubeesanahalli, Panathur, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560103

08nov3:30 PM5:30 PMAjmer - Central University of Rajasthan3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Central University of Rajasthan, University Road, NH-8, Bandar Sindri, Rajasthan 305817

09nov5:00 PM7:00 PMJaipur - Lecture Program5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Maharana Pratap Auditorium, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram, K. M. Munshi Marg, Opp. O.T.S., Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015

10nov(nov 10)5:00 PM11(nov 11)8:30 PMPune - Lecture Program5:00 PM - 8:30 PM (11) Jawaharlal Nehru Memorial Hall, Atur Foundation House, 4, Dr Baba Saheb Ambedkar Rd, Camp, Pune, Maharashtra 411001

12nov(nov 12)7:00 PM13(nov 13)9:00 PMMumbai - Lecture Program7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (13) Ajivasan Hall (Juhu), Next to S.N.D.T. Women's University, Juhu Road, Mumbai - 400049

14nov(nov 14)7:00 PM15(nov 15)9:00 PMVapi - Lecture Program7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (15)

16nov2:15 PM3:15 PMPrestige Institute of Management and Research - Indore2:15 PM - 3:15 PM IST Prestige Institute of Management and Research - Indore

16nov5:00 PM7:00 PMRaja Ramana - Indore5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology - Government of India Department of Atomic Energy

17nov10:00 AM12:00 AMMaa Anandmayi Ashram - Indore10:00 AM - 12:00 AM

18nov7:00 PM9:00 PMVadodara - Lecture Program7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

19nov7:00 PM9:00 PMAnand - Lecture Program7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

20nov(nov 20)7:00 PM21(nov 21)9:00 PMAhmedabad - Lecture Program7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (21)

21nov4:30 PM6:30 PMIIM Ahmedabad4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

22nov(nov 22)7:00 PM23(nov 23)9:00 PMPatan - Lecture Program7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (23)

24nov(nov 24)5:00 PM25(nov 25)7:00 PMMehsana5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (25)

27nov(nov 27)11:00 AM30(nov 30)11:00 AMDwarka Sadhana Shibir 201911:00 AM - 11:00 AM (30) IST Shree Swaminarayan Mandir, Gomti Road, Dwarka – 361335, GujaratEvent Type :Sadhana Shibir

december 2019

02dec(dec 2)10:00 AM07(dec 7)10:00 PMSwamiji at Banara Ashram10:00 AM - 10:00 PM (7)

08dec(dec 8)6:00 PM14(dec 14)8:00 PMHyderabad - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (14) Visvesvaraya Bhavan, 6-2-910, Khairatabad Rd, Khairtabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500004

15dec(dec 15)7:00 PM21(dec 21)9:00 PMVizag - Lecture Program7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (21) CMR Function Hall, Venkojipalem, beside NH16, Sector- 6, MVP Colony, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530017

22dec(dec 22)10:00 AM24(dec 24)10:00 PMSwamiji at Banara Ashram10:00 AM - 10:00 PM (24)

25dec(dec 25)11:00 AM29(dec 29)11:00 AMBanara Sadhana Shibir 201911:00 AM - 11:00 AM (29) Banara, Via – Mundali Colony, Tahasil – Damapada, Cuttack, Odisha 754006Event Type :Sadhana Shibir

30dec01janSwamiji at Banara Ashram10:00 AM - (january 1) 10:00 PM

january 2020

30dec01janSwamiji at Banara Ashram(december 30) 10:00 AM - (january 1) 10:00 PM

02jan10:00 AM4:00 PMDRDO, ITR, Chandipur10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

03jan(jan 3)6:00 PM06(jan 6)9:00 PMKolkata - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (6)

07jan6:00 PM8:00 PMBaripada - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

08jan(jan 8)6:00 PM10(jan 10)8:00 PMRairangpur (Tikhia, Naghman, Basingi, Chaibasa) - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (10)

11jan(jan 11)6:00 PM12(jan 12)8:00 PMJajpur - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (12)

13jan(jan 13)6:00 PM16(jan 16)8:00 PMCuttack - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (16)

17jan(jan 17)6:00 PM22(jan 22)8:00 PMBerhampur - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (22)

24jan(jan 24)11:00 AM26(jan 26)11:00 AMSadhana Shibir in Berhampur, Odisha11:00 AM - 11:00 AM (26)

27jan6:00 PM8:00 PMParalakhemundi - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

28jan01febGunupur - Lecture Program6:00 PM - (february 1) 8:00 PM

february 2020

28jan01febGunupur - Lecture Program(january 28) 6:00 PM - (february 1) 8:00 PM

02feb(feb 2)6:00 PM05(feb 5)8:00 PMBhowani Patna - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (5)

06feb(feb 6)6:00 PM08(feb 8)8:00 PMSambalpur - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (8)

09feb6:00 PM8:00 PMBoudh - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

10feb6:00 PM8:00 PMDhenkanal - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

11feb(feb 11)10:00 AM12(feb 12)10:00 PMSwamiji at Banara Ashram10:00 AM - 10:00 PM (12)

14feb(feb 14)6:00 PM18(feb 18)8:00 PMKaranjia - Lecture Program6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (18)

20feb(feb 20)11:00 AM23(feb 23)11:00 AMBanara Sadhana Shibir 202011:00 AM - 11:00 AM (23) Banara, Via – Mundali Colony, Tahasil – Damapada, Cuttack, Odisha 754006